SPRING

MARCH Local fairs – Arpașu de Jos, Avrig, Cornăţel, Dumbrăveni, Vurpăr, Crihalma AnimalfFairs – Agnita, Cincu.

APRIL Openning of the touristic season Splashing – the second/the third Easted Day Feast of the cock – second Easter Day – Săcădate Eco-cattle exchange – Palm Sunday – Vurpăr Local fairs – Biertan, Daia, Iacobeni, Merghindeal, Porumbacu de Jos, Alţâna Animal fairs – Bârghiș, Brădeni.

MAY The Rhubarb feast – Saschiz Spring Cup and Cross-country run- fishing, running and kayaking contests – Valea Viilor Local fairs – Dumbrăveni, Marpod Animal fairs – Agnita, Retiș, Nocrich.

SUMMER

JUNE Kronfest, Dardaica – St. Pete and Paul Short Film Festival Tres Court Transylvania Horse Show Prod The Day of the Romanianie – Roșia,Cobor Local fairs – Avrig, Marpod Animal fairs – Agnita, Cincu.

JULY Buzduganul de la seceriș (A Harvest Festival) – Cârţa Florile Oltului Folcloric Festival – Avrig IconART Transilvania Festival – Richis, Biertan, Alma Vii, Mălâncrav Local fairs – Dumbrăveni, Iacobeni, Vurpăr, Alţâna, Arpașu de Jos, Nocrich Animal fairs – Brădeni.

AUGUST Haferland Week (Viscri, Roadeș, Rupea, Criţ, Meșendorf, Fișer, Saschiz, Cloașterf) Tuberose Night Hoghilag Holzstock Festival Hosman Transylvanian Bike Trails Race – Saschiz Horror Film Festival „Full Moon” Biertan Servus Transilvania Fest Biertan Local fairs – Merghindeal, Nocrich,Alţâna, Aţel, Avrig.

AUTUMN

SEPTEMBER Transylvanian Book Festival – Richiș, Biertan, Copșsa Mare Mill Day Hosman Farmer’s Day Roșia Bazna Pig Festival Local Fairs – Porumbacu de Jos, Retiș, Arpașu de Jos, Biertan, Cornăţel, Cincu Animal Fairs – Agnita, Bârghiș.

OCTOBER Cabbage Festival – Moșna Harvest Holiday Almei Vii Day Local fairs – Arpașu de Jos, Avrig, Daia, Iacobeni, Nocrich, Cobor Animal fairs – Agnita.

NOVEMBER Marţian Negrea Festival – Valea Viilor Local Fairs – Alţâna, Dumbrăveni, Marpod, Vurpăr Animal Fairs – Agnita, Brădeni.

WINTER

DECEMBER St. Nicholas Carol – Chirpăr Carol singers – Christmas Eve – December 24 Lads’ Ball – Rupea Local fairs – Aţel Animal Fairs – Agnita.

JANUARY Lolas’ Run – Agnita, Cincu John’s Carols – Chirpăr Day of the bears – Cârţa Married Men Ball, Foșnic, Fasching – Lovnic, Jibert, Rupea.

FEBRUARY Local Fairs – Alţâna, Aţel, Nocrich Animal Fairs – Brădeni.